Owens Family Foundation

General data

Overview

  • ID: https://ror.org/02hq0vk46
  • ATR ID: 02hq0vk46
  • ATR Label: Owens Family Foundation
  • Status: active
  • Established: 1990
  • Types: funder, nonprofit

Locations

  • New York, New York, United States
    • GeoNames ID: 5128581
    • Coordinates: 40.71427, -74.00597

Names

  • Owen Family Foundation (alias, en)
  • Owens Family Foundation (label, ror_display, en)
  • Owens Family Foundation Inc (alias, en)
  • THE OWENS FAMILY FOUNDATION INC. (alias, en)
  • The Owens Family Foundation (alias, en)

External IDs

  • fundref: 100018378

Domains

  • owenfamilyfoundation.com

Relationships

No relationships listed.

Administrative Information

  • Created: 2026-06-14 (schema 2.1)
  • Last modified: 2026-06-23 (schema 2.1)

Augmented data

{
  "atr_id": "02hq0vk46",
  "atr_label": "Owens Family Foundation",
  "atr_website": "http://www.owenfamilyfoundation.com"
}

Test data

{
  "website": {
    "ping": {
      "tested_url": "http://www.owenfamilyfoundation.com",
      "http_code": 200,
      "message": "[24753] (200) ",
      "datetime": "2026-06-26 12:52:39",
      "elapsed": 0.694317102432251
    }
  }
}

ATR includes organizational metadata sourced from the Research Organization Registry (ROR). ATR independently aggregates, processes, and presents this information and is not affiliated with or endorsed by ROR.